This version of our Creedmoor ride heads south via the East side of town and remains on Pleasant Valley for a left turn onto Elmont. We might stop briefly at McKinney Falls State Park and then will continue on to Creedmoor for our official rest stop. Return will include a stint on Old Lockhart Highway and will go through Bouldin neighborhood and then through downtown and the UT campus. Join us for coffee and food at the Flightpath Coffee House immediately following the ride.
Ride will be cancelled in case of rain or wet roads. Check this ride listing 1 hour before the ride starts (refresh your browser to make sure you are seeing what is most current) if the status is in question. Route may vary depending upon conditions and ride participants. Ride leader: Jeff Hufford;
512-657-9381 (can receive texts).
Please arrive 5-10 minutes early for sign in and ride speech as we aim to leave at 8.